2017 Best in Show Winners -  Youth

Shows Included From January through September, 2017

 

EXHIBITOR NAME EAR# VARIETY WIN DATE CLUB CITY ST
               
ABIGAEL MAY CD2 SSD BIS 7/30/2017 OC Fair & Event Costa Mesa Ca
ANDREW/LAURA CROOPNICK DF1 SJD BISR 3/19/2017 Calif R&CS Costa Mesa Ca
ANDREW/LAURA CROOPNICK DF1 SJD BIS 3/19/2017 Calif R&CS Costa Mesa Ca
BRIONA POOLE GUY SSB BIS 2/18/2017 Georgia State RCA Perry GA
BRITTANI PIPER K494 SSB BIS 2/17/2017 Corners of the South RC Shreveport LA
BRITTANI PIPER K494 SSB BISR 2/17/2017 Corners of the South RC Shreveport LA
BRODY/RILEY MAKI TLC63 BSB BIS 5/6/2017 CALIFORNIA R&C SHOWS RENO CA
CHASE PETRO RM SSB BIS 9/16/2017 SOUTH JERSEY R&CBA Mullica Hill NJ
CHASE PETRO OLAF BSB BIS 10/8/2017 TRI-CO RABBIT CLUB OF PA STATE COLLEGE PA
COLE YOUTZ FTB7 SSB BIS 12/3/2017 GARDEN STATE RCB ASSN AUGUSTA NJ
COLE YOUTZ FTB7 SSB BIS 10/8/2017 CENTRAL PA RBA STATE COLLEGE PA
DRAYDEN JAGNEAUX 347L SSB BISR 6/16/2017 EAST TEXAS RBA Canton TX
DRAYDEN JAGNEAUX TA2 SSB BISR 10/13/2017 RENEGADE SOUTHERN RC  ALEXANDRIA LA
ERICA POMPA RCJ1 SSB BIS 4/15/2017 CATSKILL REGION R&CBA NEW PALTZ NY
ERICA POMPA GLD SJD BISR 9/17/2017 NUTMEG RBA GOSHEN CT
ERICA POMPA GLD SJD BISR 7/22/2017 PIONEER VALLEY R&C  CONVS CORP Spencer MA
ERICA POMPA GLD SJD BISR 7/22/2017 PIONEER VALLEY R&C  CONVS CORP Spencer MA
GARRETT BUNCH WLS39 BSB BISR 3/4/2017 South Plains RBA Littlefield TX
GRACE FEDER PAXTON BSB BIS 5/13/2017 Rochester Area RC Owatonna MN
HALEY BERGSTROM ZC2 BJB BISR 10/21/2017 TUSCARAWAS COUNTY RBA DOVER OH
HUNTER ALBRECHT H1RM SJB BIS 2/11/2017 Long Peak RBA Loveland CO
HUNTER DONOVAN MRB2 BJB BIS 9/9/2017 HIGH TIME RABBIT CLUB Cheyenne,  WY
ISAAC WHITE OC21 SJD BISR 11/18/2017 NE TOWER ON THE PLAINS RBA Crete NE
JACEY ROYER R265 BJD BISR 7/8/2017 CAL-BRA-HILL RC Coldwater MI
JACEY ROYER R285 BJD BISR 6/24/2017 Michigan State RB Youth Assn Fowlerville MI
JACEY ROYER JC169 BJD BISR 10/14/2017 NORTH CENTRAL MICHIGAN RBA Midland MI
JACOB HAWKES BMAI SSD BIS 10/15/2017 Summit County Rabbit Club Tallmadge,  OH
JAZLYN MEYER 5KDL3 SSD BIS 3/18/2017 Heart of the Lakes RBA Wadena MN
JULIA/MCKENNA/KYLIE TONKINSON SS28 SSB BIS 5/21/2017 PITCHFORKS & BUCKETS 4H CLUB Cape May Court House NJ
JULIA/MCKENNA/KYLIE TONKINSON KW2 SSB BIS 9/9/2017 LEHIGH VALLEY R&CBA HAMBERG PA
KATELYN METZGER LC33 SSD BIS 5/6/2017 CALIFORNIA R&C SHOWS RENO CA
KATI DILDAY MNH BJB BISR 5/27/2017 SOUTHERN PRIDE R&CC COLUMBIA SC
KATRINA YODER CH6 SSB BIS 5/20/2017 HOWARD COUNTY FAIR West Friendship MD
KATRINA YODER CH43 BJD BIS 5/6/2017 Adams Co 4H RC Arendtsville PA
KEIRA ROTH RCEL BJD BIS 5/27/2017 NW Montana Rabbit Enthusiast Missoula MT
LANDON HERTZ HH28 BJD BIS 5/13/2017 Livingston Co. RBA Pontiac IL
MAGGIE HIMES S641 SSD BIS 4/8/2017 Lawrence Co. RBA Lawrenceburg TN
MORGAN OESTERLING 70 SSB BIS 1/6/2017 PA State RBA Harrisburg PA
NON-MEMBER (Y)  434R SSB BISR 9/9/2017 BLUE RIDGE R&CC CHARLES TOWN WV
NON-MEMBER (Y)  800C SSB B4G 7/29/2017 DUBUQUE COUNTY FAIR Dubuque IA
NON-MEMBER (Y)  AA2 SSB BIS 4/22/2017 Eastern Carolina RBA Smithfield NC
NON-MEMBER (Y)  AA2 SSB BISR 4/22/2017 Coastal Plain RBA Smithfield NC
NON-MEMBER (Y)  AA2 SSB BISR 6/24/2017 NORTH CAROLINA RBA Sanford NC
NON-MEMBER (Y)  BB2 BSD BIS 3/18/2017 NC RBA Greensboro NC
NON-MEMBER (Y)  CANDICE BSD BIS 12/2/2017 SOUTHERN PRIDE R&CC COLUMBIA SC
NON-MEMBER (Y)  CC12 SJD BISR 6/10/2017 LORAIN COUNTY R&CBA Wellington OH
NON-MEMBER (Y)  CS1 SSD BISR 7/8/2017 GREAT NW R&C SHOW GROUP MONROE WA
NON-MEMBER (Y)  FMR4 SSD BIS 3/25/2017 SOUTHERN ARIZONA RBA Tucson AZ
NON-MEMBER (Y)  FMR4 SSD BIS 3/25/2017 SOUTHERN ARIZONA RBA Tucson AZ
NON-MEMBER (Y)  FMR4 SSD BIS 2/18/2017 AZ State R&CBA Kingman AZ
NON-MEMBER (Y)  FTMH SSB BISR 9/10/2017 HURON COUNTY RBA Norwalk OH
NON-MEMBER (Y)  GLD SJD BISR 6/4/2017 CONNECTICUT RBA INC NORTH HAVEN CT

   

If you have questions or concerns regarding any of the Sweepstakes information, 
please contact the Sweepstakes Chair, Cheri Bushee at cheri48@aol.com.

 

HLRSC Logo Blue_Sm.jpg 
HLRSC
THE HALLMARK BREED