OPEN ARBA CONVENTION RESULTS 2018

OPEN HOLLANDS - 594 IN BREED / 72 EXHIBITORS

 

2018_ARBACONV_Open_Judging.jpg
~ 2018 ARBA Convention Open Judges (Front to Back) ~
Piper Smith, Wade Burkhalter, & Corey Hayes



BEST OF BREED ~ Pat & Val Cammack - PV708 - BSB

BEST OPPOSITE OF BREED ~ Marie Heath - X1 - SSD

BEST DISPLAY ~ Rachel Mastrangelo

BEST FUR ~ Tracie & Taylor Deling

 

 

 

BEST SOLID: Rheana & Jomary Lund - MRP - SSB
BEST OPP SOLID: Marie Heath - X1  - SJD

SOLID SENIOR BUCKS -  104 shown by 45 exhibitors

1  Rheana & Jomary Lund MRP

2  Barry Hustins & Rachel Leeman HANK

3  Rachel Mastrangelo RR994

4  Bor & Marlene Rohrbaugh WILBUR

5  Dyan Murphy SPANKY

6  Pat & Val Cammack PV635

7  Rheana & Jomary Lund BA1

8  Dyan Murphy ANDY

9  Stephanie Valentine 325L

10 Rachel Mastrangelo RR175


SOLID SENIOR DOES - 82 shows by 36 exhibitors

1  Brian MacInnis HAT

2  Rachel Mastrangelo RR167

3  Rachel Mastrangelo RR263

4  Dyan Murphy BODIE

5  Bruce, Lori & Bryce DuBois DF345

6  Tracie & Taylor Deling & Sherry LeGeese SIM

7  Bob & Marlene Rohrbaugh MORGAN

8  Dawn Guth BLGITA

9  Pat & Val Cammack 9 PV

10 Pat & Val Cammack 14PV


SOLID JUNIOR BUCKS - 104 shows by 40 exhibitors

1  Dawn Guth BSHAMW

2  Dale & Andrea Zenk Z656

3  Brian MacInnis GUS

4  Rachel Mastrangelo RR300

5  Brian MacInnis OT

6  Brian MacInnis HAT

7  Diane Drier & Diane Walter 809

8  Dyan Murphy UNO

9  Rachel Mastrangelo RR311

10 Emily & James Meagher PROBS


SOLID JUNIOR DOES - 110 shows by 64 exhibitors

1  Marie Heath X1

2  Gina Cook TUH

3  Bonnie Norton & Kathy Loomis M11

4  Gabrielle Hibbert CHER

5  Charlotte Swade Q52

6  Nathalie Patry & Martin Joyal TOTE

7  Rachel Mastrangelo RR340

8  Charlotte Swade Q53

9  Rheana & Jomary Lund PTC1

10 Bonnie Norton & Kathy Loomis G17

 

 

 

BEST BROKEN: Pat & Val Cammack - PV708  - BSB

BEST OPP BROKEN: Rheana & Jomary Lund - FMD1  - BJB

 

BROKEN SENIOR BUCKS -  53 shown by 31 exhibitors

1  Pat & Val Cammack PV708

2  Dawn Guth BCURT

3  Pat & Val Cammack PV533

4  Gabrielle Hibbert ROME

5  Bob & Marlene Rohrbaugh STANLEY

6  Rachel Mastrangelo RR207

7  Pat & Val Cammack PV768

8  Dyan Murphy OLLIE

9  Pat & Val Cammack PV767

10 Dyan Murphy ZIGGY

 

BROKEN SENIOR DOES 32 shown by 20 exhibitors

1  Diane Drier & Diane Walter 787

2  Tiffeny & Mark Herioux 6S143

3  Gabrielle Hibbert TARA

4  Tracie & Taylor Deling & Sherry LeGeese LAY

5  Pat & Val Cammack PV805

6  Kelly & Jonathan Blaine 7B16

7  Natalie Patry & Martin Joyal FTM1

8  Debra Sandoval & Nicole Brockriede CHA

9  Pat & Val Cammack PV796

10 Stephanie Valentine 310L

 

BROKEN JUNIOR BUCKS 58 shown by 28 exhibitors

1  Bob & Marlene Rohrbaugh SNICKERS

2  Brian MacInnis JED

3  Rheana & Jomary Lund DSQ2

4  Robin & Josh Layman, Cheri Bushee, Teri Roch FTCQ

5  Dawn Guth BSCULLY

6  Bob & Marlene Rohrbaugh JASPER

7  Barry Hustins & Rachel Leeman 2W

8  Rheana & Jomary Lund WMP

9  Pat & Val Cammack 38PV

10 Chris & Matt Zemny CC159

 

BROKEN JUNIOR DOES 51 shown by 28 exhibitors

1  Rheana & Jomary Lund FMD1

2  Rheana & Jomary Lund COMP

3  Diane Drier & Diane Walter 812

4  Dawn Guth BPATSY

5  Marie Heath MH3

6  Tiffeny & Mark Herioux 8S31

7  Bob & Marlene Rohrbaugh LUCILE

8  Bob & Marlene Rohrbaugh BELLA

9  Barry Hustins & Rachel Leeman 7S

10 Morgan Basso R518R

Reference Photos: 

2018ARBAConvBOB_Open_CammackGambler.jpg
Cammack's Gambler (BSB) - Ear #PV708 
ARBA Convention Best of Breed
Bred & Owned by Pat & Val Cammack (ME)

2018ARBAConvBOSB_Open_HealthsJuliette.jpg
Heath's Juliette (SJD) - Ear #X1
Best Opposite Breed Open
Bred & Owned by Marie Heath

HLRSC Logo Blue_Sm.jpg 
HLRSC
THE HALLMARK BREED