OPEN HLRSC NATIONAL RESULTS 2018

OPEN HOLLANDS - 403 IN BREED / 55 EXHIBITORS

 

2018_HLRSCNat_OpenJudges.jpg

JUDGES (Front to Back) ~ Brad Boyce (IL), Mark Jacobs (IL), Chase Austin (TX), and Heather Coin (CO)

 


BEST OF BREED ~ Sue Eyler ~ SSD (DK7)

BEST OPPOSITE OF BREED ~ Gary & Susan Smith ~ BSB (YU)

BEST DISPLAY ~ Kathy Norton/Bonnie Lommis

BEST FUR ~ Dyan Murphy ~ SJD (LULU)

 

 

 

BEST SOLID: Sue Eyler SSD 
BEST OPP SOLID: Norton/Loomis, Bonnie/Kathy SSB 

SOLID SENIOR BUCKS - 64 in Class

1  Norton / Loomis, Bonnie / Kathy C6 (BOSV)

2  Percy, Gail CC141

3  Rohrbaugh, Bob & Marlene WILBUR

4  Lund, Rheana & Jomary MRP

5  Smith, Gary & Susan ACE

6  McRae, Ken UK

7  Zenk, Dale Z599

8  Guth, Dawn BKOMO

9  Drier / Walter, Diane / Diane 453

10 Bushee / Laymon / Roch, Cheri / Josh & BART


SOLID SENIOR DOES - 65 in Class

1  Eyler, Sue DK7 (BOV, BOB)

2  DuBois, Bruce / Lori / Bryce DF345

3  Cook, Gina 2FC1

4  Guth, Dawn BLAGNA

5  Drier / Walter, Diane / Diane 639

6  Drier / Walter, Diane / Diane 681

7  Dowell, Cindy C752

8  Herioux, Tiffeny & Mark 5S93

9  Sandoval / Brockriede, Debra / Nicole MCB

10 Norton / Loomis, Bonnie / Kathy OH3

 

SOLID JUNIOR BUCKS - 67 in Class

1  Beracy, Mekenzie RAF1

2  Cooper, Billy OP

3  Scott, Dwayne D010

4  Deling / LaGesse, Tracie & Taylor / Sherry B231

5  Snodgrass, JoAnn LAN

6  Cooper, Billy TG

7  Lund, Rheana & Jomary PTR1

8  Poprawski, Jennifer 961C

9  Poprawski, Jennifer 948C

10 Cruser / Stewart, Tania / Julie HMP1


SOLID JUNIOR DOES - 73 in Class

1  Murphy, Dyan LULU

2  Swade, Charlotte P69

3  Norton / Loomis, Bonnie / Kathy D6

4  Swade, Charlotte P81

5  Dombroske, Sara DV54

6  Bari, Robert BA36

7  Smith, Anne MRB5

8  Smith, Paige & Brenda NGQT

9  Guth, Dawn B825

10 Harshfield, Melinda NR233

 

 

 

BEST BROKEN:  Norton/Loomis, Bonnie/Kathy - BSD

BEST OPP BROKEN: Smith, Gary & Susan - BSB

 

BROKEN SENIOR BUCKS - 29 in Class

1  Smith, Gary & Susan YU BOSV, BOS

2  Murphy, Dyan ZIGGY

3  Poprawski, Jennifer 739C

4  Rohrbaugh, Bob & Marlene STANLEY

5  Lund, Rheana & Jomary PS1

6  Smith, Gary & Susan YAH

7  Sandoval / Brockriede, Debra / Nicole IS

8  Crafton, Chase & Denise CD756

9  Deling / LaGesse, Tracie & Taylor / Sherry B185

10 DuBois, Bruce / Lori / Bryce DF275

 

BROKEN SENIOR DOES - 30 in Class

1  Norton / Loomis, Bonnie / Kathy H4 BOV

2  Herioux, Tiffeny & Mark 6S143

3  Norton / Loomis, Bonnie / Kathy P7

4  Norton / Loomis, Bonnie / Kathy CH3

5  Crafton, Chase & Denise CD901

6  Lund, Rheana & Jomary PW2

7  Rohrbaugh, Bob & Marlene WHITNEY

8  Lund, Rheana & Jomary JT1

9  Poprawski, Jennifer 920C

10 Sandoval / Brockriede, Debra / Nicole JW

 

BROKEN JUNIOR BUCKS - 37 in Class

1  DuBois, Bruce / Lori / Bryce DF400

2  Deling / LaGesse, Tracie & Taylor / Sherry B232

3  Smith, Gary & Susan YIP

4  Valentine, Stephanie 397L

5  Beracy, Mekenzie RF1

6  Knight, Chad TU

7  Vickers, Jenny GUN

8  Rohrbaugh, Bob & Marlene OZZIE

9  Smith, Anne ST2

10 Scott, Dwayne D030

 

BROKEN JUNIOR DOES- 38 in Class

1  Neeley, Vicki NU

2  Norton / Loomis, Bonnie / Kathy D11

3  Adams, Jodi POC

4  Herioux, Tiffeny & Mark 7S149

5  Snodgrass, JoAnn SUE

6  Murphy, Dyan ARABELLA

7  Snodgrass, JoAnn JOY

8  Garden, Kayleigh KS2

9  Naragon, Todd N680

10 Naragon, Todd N678

Reference Photos: 

2018HLRSCNat_OpenBOB_Caddyshack.jpg
Dream Bunnies Caddyshack (SSD) - Ear #DK7
2018 HLRSC National Open Best of Breed
Bred & Owned by Sue Eyler

2018HLRSCNat_OpenBOSB_Dreamboat.jpg
Smith's Dreamboat (BSB) - Ear #YU
2018 HLRSC National Open Best Opposite Breed
Bred & Owned by Gary & Susan Smith

HLRSC Logo Blue_Sm.jpg 
HLRSC
THE HALLMARK BREED