HLRSC NATIONAL YOUTH SHOW RESULTS 2018

YOUTH HOLLANDS - 219 IN BREED / 30 EXHIBITORS

 

2018_HLRSCNat_YouthJudges.jpg

JUDGES ~ Todd Narragon (IN) and Jenny Poprawski (IL)

 


BEST OF BREED ~ Adria Denton ~ SJB (AK23)

BEST OPPOSITE OF BREED ~ Landon Hertz ~ BJD (HH72)

BEST DISPLAY ~ Jacelyn Royer

BEST FUR ~ Isaac White ~ SJD (OC47)

 

 

 

BEST SOLID: Denton, Adria (SJB)
BEST OPP SOLID: Royer, Jacelyn (SSD)

SOLID SENIOR BUCKS - 42 in Class

1  Donovan, Hunter 887C

2  Bergstrom, Haley CC1

3  Lehman, Shania AROWLRB

4  Hawkes, Jacob B71

5  Schell, Emily 879C

6  White, Brenna FP56

7  Hertz, Landon 894C

8  Schaefer, Ethan / Gavin 730C

9  Royer, Jacelyn R284

10 Stalnaker / Bair, Gracie / Drew FTTN


SOLID SENIOR DOES - 33 in Class

1  Royer, Jacelyn R275 BOSV

2  Gerken, Kaylee QC755

3 Lehman, Shania LRBME

4  Sierzputowski, Trevor 20D6

5  White, Brenna FP147

6  White, Brenna SY

7 Meyer, Jazlyn MINI

8  Camarato, Jessica H1

9 Zick, Neveah MEL

10 Sierzputowski, Trevor JULIANA

 

SOLID JUNIOR BUCKS - 32 in Class

1  Denton, Adria AK23 BOV, BOB

2  Stalnaker / Bair, Gracie / Drew X23

3  Denton, Kylie TC1

4  White, Brenna FP201

5  Denton, Adria AK24

6  Denton, Kylie AK16

7  Bergstrom, Haley CB1

8  Bergstrom, Haley CC2

9  Bergstrom, Haley ZA3

10 Denton, Adria DC1


SOLID JUNIOR DOES - 35 in Class

1  Camarato, Jessica T8A1

2  Denton, Kylie JC1

3  White, Isaac OC47

4  Hertz, Landon HH75

5  Herioux, Andrew RR207

6  Royer, Jacelyn JC178

7  Stalnaker / Bair, Gracie / Drew X29

8  Lehman, Shania LRBRIVER

9  Stalnaker / Bair, Gracie / Drew X21

10 Petro, Chase MITSI

 

 

 

 

BEST BROKEN: Royer, Jacelyn (BSB)

BEST OPP BROKEN: Hertz, Landon (BJD)

 

BROKEN SENIOR BUCKS - 22 in Class

1  Royer, Jacelyn 526 BOV

2  Bergstrom, Haley ZC2

3  Herioux, Andrew 5S162

4  White, Brenna 520

5  White, Brenna A5

6  Meyer, Jazlyn E2

7  Hawkes, Jacob BMONET

8  Sierzputowski, Trevor TS325

9  Peterson, Jody M142L

10 White, Brenna D219W

 

BROKEN SENIOR DOES - 30 in Class

1  Royer, Jacelyn JC169

2  Meyer, Jazlyn B199

3  Donovan, Hunter 4H

4 Sierzputowski, Trevor 786C

5  Gerken, Kaylee KG10

6  Herioux, Andrew C778

7  Meyer, Jazlyn HL83

8  Hertz, Landon HH35

9  Herioux, Andrew 5S123

10 Herioux, Andrew 6S138

 

BROKEN JUNIOR BUCKS - 16 in Class

1  Camarato, Jessica M7G3

2  Royer, Jacelyn R340

3  Gould, Gretchen ARN

4  Hertz, Landon HH62

5  Dull, Grace SP1

6  Royer, Jacelyn R333

7  White, Isaac OC52

8  Vickers, Rebecca BEAR

9  Hertz, Landon HH65

10 Zick, Neveah C2H

 

BROKEN JUNIOR DOES- 20 in Class

1  Hertz, Landon HH72 BOSV, BOS

2  Herioux, Andrew 7H20

3  Denton, Adria AC3

4  Hertz, Landon HH71

5  White, Isaac OC45

6  Royer, Jacelyn R331

7  Gould, Gretchen BB123

8  Gerken, Kaylee KG11

9  Royer, Jacelyn JC176

10 Stalnaker / Bair, Gracie / Drew X25

Reference Photos: 

2108HLRSCNat_YouthBOB_AKWinston.jpg
A&K Country Bunnies Winston (SJB) - Ear #AK23
2018 HLRSC National Youth Best of Breed
Bred & Owned by Adria Denton

2018HLRSCNat_YouthBOSB_Tinerbell.jpg
Hertz'z Tinkerbell (BJD) - Ear #HH72
2018 HLRSC National Youth Best Opposite Breed
Bred & Owned by Landon Hertz

HLRSC Logo Blue_Sm.jpg 
HLRSC
THE HALLMARK BREED