HLRSC NATIONAL YOUTH SHOW RESULTS 2019

YOUTH HOLLANDS - 193 IN BREED / 21 EXHIBITORS

 

JUDGES ~ Scott Rodrigious (CO) and Jenny Poprawski (IL)

 


BEST OF BREED ~ Macy Byars ~ BSD (LR)

BEST OPPOSITE OF BREED ~ Jacelyn Royer~ SJB (R382)

BEST DISPLAY ~ Hunter Donovan

BEST FUR ~ Isaac White

 

 

 

BEST SOLID: Hunter Donovan (SSD)
BEST OPP SOLID: Jacelyn Royer (SJB)

SOLID SENIOR BUCKS - 32 in Class / 17 Exhibitors
ARBA Judge: Jenny Pooprawski

1  Donovan, Hunter 887C

2  Hertz, Landon DW1

3  Denton, Adria AK23

4  Hertz, Landon MUN

5  Royer, Jacelyn JC171

6  Call, Alysia D976

7  Garrett, Kaylee RH47

8  Hareld, Carley RR75

9  Denton, Adria TC1

10 Byars, Drake DL


SOLID SENIOR DOES - 33 in Class / 17 Exhibitors
ARBA Judge: Scott Rodrigeuz

1  Denton, Adria AK129

2  Donovan, Hunter DL27

3  McKenna/Kinson, Julie/Kyn Y186

4  Byars, Drake LP2

5  White, Isaac OC69

6  Sinclair, Sidney H31

7  Donovan, Hunter YP7

8  Call, Alysia PC1

9  Hertz, Landon TA1

10 Garrett, Kaylee RH99

 

SOLID JUNIOR BUCKS - 19 in Class / 10 Exhibitors
ARBA Judge: Jenny Poprawski

1  Royer, Jacelyn R382, BOSV, BOSB

2  Call, Alysia C2

3  Donovan, Hunter OT

4  Herious, Andy/Violet 8S141

5  Call, Alysia L12

6  Lee, Jordan CRUSH

7  Sinclair, Sidney H39

8  Lee, Jordan L061

9  Argys, Rhylee SIM

10 Royer, Jacelyn JC191


SOLID JUNIOR DOES - 33 in Class / 11 Exhibitors
ARBA Judge: Scott Rodrigeuz

1  Donovan, Hunter HAD, BOV

2  Donovan, Hunter TIC

3  Donovan, Hunter CEY

4  Donovan, Hunter PIL

5  Garrett, Kaylee RH113

6  Herious, Andy/Violet 8S141

7  Herious, Andy/Violet 9S5

8  Donovan, Hunter CZ

9  Garrett, Kaylee RH112

10 Hertz, Landon HH110

 

 

 

 

BEST BROKEN: Macy Byars (BSD)

BEST OPP BROKEN: Jacelyn Royer (BSB)

 

BROKEN SENIOR BUCKS - 26 in Class / 15 Exhibitors
ARBA Judge: Scott Rodriguez

1  Royer, Jacelyn JC175BOSV

2  Herioux, Andy/Violet 5S162

3  Garrett, Kaylee RH35

4  Byars, Macy TITAN

5  Hareld, Carly CW

6  Royer, Jacelyn R194

7  Call, Alysia DSQ2

8  Donovan, Hunter R340

9  Euritt, Kassidy KL138

10 Albrect, Hunter S4Rm

 

BROKEN SENIOR DOES - 22 in Class / 14 Exhibitors
ARBA Judge: Jenny Poprawski

1  Byars, Macy LR, BOV, BOB

2  Herioux, Andy/Violet 85

3  Whiet, Isaac 102

4  Royer, Jacelyn R365

5  Albrect, Hunter

6  Phillips, Creede TALENT

7  Herioux, Andy/Violet 7

8  Schwartz, Holley RR97

9  Herioux, Andy/Violet C904

10 Royer, Jacelyn JC186

 

BROKEN JUNIOR BUCKS - 15 in Class / 8 Exhibitors
ARBA Judge: Scott Rodriguez 

1  Royer, Jacelyn JC194

2  Donovan, Hunter FZ

3  Denton, Adria AK162

4  Argys, Rylee CH1

5  Garrett, Kaylee RH10

6  Denton, Adria AK173

7  Donovan, Hunter EW

8  Argys, Rylee ALV

9  Garrett, Kaylee RH121

10 Royer, Jacelyn JC196

 

BROKEN JUNIOR DOES - 16 in Class / 9 Exhibitors
ARBA Judge: Jenny Poprawski

1  Denton, Adria AK144

2  Royer, Jacelyn JC193

3  Herioux, Andy/Violet 8S147

4  Royer, Jacelyn JC195

5  Denton, Adria AK142

6  Donovan, Hunter LTF

7  Hareld, Carly CJ24

8  Donovan, Hunter CPD

9  Hareld, Carly CJ27

10 Garrett, Kaylee RH116

Reference Photos:  more coming soon!

2019_HLRSCNat_YouthBOB_LOMARS_ARIANNA_.jpg
Lomars Arianna (BSD) - Ear #LR
2018 HLRSC National Youth Best of Breed
Bred By Marlo Byars of Lomar Lions Rabbitry & Owned by Drake & Macy Byars

JC's Secretariat (SJB) - Ear #R382
2018 HLRSC National Youth Best Opposite Breed
Bred & Owned by Jacelyn Royer

HLRSC Logo Blue_Sm.jpg 
HLRSC
THE HALLMARK BREED